Local Court Information

J. Anthony Jordan - District Attorney

 
  • County Court
    • Felony Drug Treatment Court (Judge McKeighan) 1st, 3rd, and 5th Wednesday
    • Greenwich Village Court (Judge Barbara Roberts - 1st Tuesday and 3rd Tuesday at 2 p.m.)
    • Fort Edward Domestic Violence Court (Judge Joseph Malvuccio - 2nd and 4th Thursday at 10 a.m.)
    • Fort Edward Village Court (Judge Joseph Malvuccio - 1st, 3rd, and 5th Thursday at 1:30 p.m.)

Christian P. Morris - First Assistant District Attorney

  

  • County Court
    • Cambridge Village Court (Judge Philip Sica - 1st and 4th Monday at 6 p.m.)
    •  Argyle Town Court (Judge Robert Buck - 2nd Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.)
    • Greenwich Town Court (Judge William Blake-2nd and 3rd Monday at 5 p.m.)

Devin J. Anderson - Assistant District Attorney

 
  • County Court
    • Cambridge Town Court (Judge Janet DeCarlo - 3rd Tuesday at 6 p.m.)
    • Fort Ann Town Court (Judge Dane Clark- 2nd and 4th Wednesday at 10 a.m.)
    • Fort Edward Town Court (Judge Joseph Malvuccio - 2nd and 4th Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.)
    • Whitehall Town and Village Courts (Judge Thomas Nichols/Judge Julie Egan - 2nd and 4th Wednesday at 9 a.m.)
    • Whitehall Town Court (Judge Robert Putorti Jr. - 4th Monday at 6 p.m.)
    • Jackson Town Court (Judge Carl Ackley - 2nd Thursday at 6:30 p.m.)  

 

Brandon P. Rathbun - Assistant District Attorney

 

  • County Court
    • Easton Town Court (Judge James Cox- 2nd Wednesday at 9:30 a.m.)
    • Putnam Town Court (Judge Susan Johnson - 3rd Tuesday at 6 p.m.)
    • Kingsbury Town Court (Judge Michael Keenan - 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Wednesday at 10 a.m. and 1 p.m)

Joseph A. Frandino - Assistant District Attorney 

 

    • Dresden Town Court (Judge Jack Eggleston/Judge Jared Eggleston - 3rd Thursday at 7 p.m.)
    • Hampton Town Court (Judge Darlene Sady - 1st Thursday at 4 p.m. 
    • Hebron Town Court (Judge James Curran - 3rd Monday at 1 p.m.)
    • Granville Town Court (Judge Paul Manchester - 1st Monday at 3:30 p.m.)
    • Granville Town Court (Judge Roger Forando - 2nd Monday at 4 p.m.)
    • Granville Village Court (Judge Roger Forando - 1st and 3rd Tuesday at 3 p.m.)

Taylor Fitzsimmons - Assistant District Attorney

    • Salem Town and Village Courts (Judge Kevin Baylor - 3rd Monday at 5p.m.)
    • White Creek Town Court (Judge Philip Sica - 3rd Thursday at 6 p.m.)
    • Kingsbury Town Court (Judge Michael Keenan - 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Wednesday at 10 a.m. and 1 p.m.)
    • Hartford Town Court (Judge Sharon Schofield - 2nd Thursday at 6 p.m.)